image01 image01 image01 image01 image01
Request a call
Request a call
Request a call

KDK FLAG'S FRANCESCA

Date of Birth:
12/18/2015
Description:
Francesca is growing up nicely! Her color is starting to darken - we're thinking she will turn blue roan. She is very tall, energetic, and light on her feet. Her sire is 83" TTT RM Checkered Flag. We like the direction, color, and length of her horns.
Nickname:
Frannie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
PISCES PARTNERS LP
Breeder:
DOUG AND SANDY STOTTS
Notes:
This pretty heifer is sired by RM Checkered Flag, who sired the $380,000 cow 3S Danica.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
522
Reg #1:
CI296131
Reg #2:
ITLA 277041
Sales Comments:
How do you like a half sister to the $360,000 record breaking cow? Bottom side you get a daughter of one of the first 80" bulls. Being exposed for her first time for a spring 2018 calf.
View Additional Information on: KDK Longhorns 

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKDK Valiant05/15/201907/27/2019  
Natural ServiceKDK Tomboy02/06/201905/14/2019 for backup
Artificial InseminationReckon So12/14/2018  due 9/21/19
Natural ServiceKDK Tomboy07/26/201701/02/2018 bull calf 9/9/2018

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
08/20/2019Palpation7.0000   
01/18/2019Blood1.0000Pregnant09/21/2019Positive
01/02/2018Blood2.0000Pregnant08/15/2018Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip67.000008/19/20193 yrs 8 mos 
Tip to Tip65.750006/10/20193.5 yrs  
Tip to Tip65.000003/25/20193 yrs 2.5 mos 
Tip to Tip63.750001/18/20193 yrs 1 month 
Tip to Tip63.125011/19/2018Dalgood = 79.3" 
Tip to Tip57.000003/19/20182 yrs 3 mos.  
Tip to Tip56.125002/15/2018Dalgood = 81" 
Tip to Tip54.625001/02/2018dalgood= 81.3" 
Tip to Tip52.000010/31/2017  
Tip to Tip48.000008/20/201720 months 
Tip to Tip38.500004/06/2017  
Tip to Tip34.000001/31/2017black horns 
Tip to Tip22.500009/08/20168 mos, 3 weeks 
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
06/10/2019Multimin4 ML plus Cydectin pour on (35 ML)
03/25/2019Ultra Saber pour on15 ML  
11/19/2018Multimin4 ML plus Cydectin injectable (7 ML)
03/19/2018Multimin  plus Cydectin injectable and Ultra Saber pour on
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2020 Eastwind Cattle