image01 image01 image01 image01 image01
Request a call
Request a call
Request a call

RJF CASANOVA SHEZA WHIP

Date of Birth:
7/13/2013
Description:
AI'D HUBBELL'S 20 G FOR SPRING 2019 HEIFER
Nickname:
77
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
GILLILAND RANCH LLC
Breeder:
CRAFT/FILIP PARTNERSHIP
Notes:
HORN PEDIGREE: 5 ANCESTORS OVER 80'' TTT; 13, OVER 70'' TTT.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
25/13
Reg #1:
CTI287913
Twin:
No
Sales Comments:
This heifer shouldn't need much introduction. Her dam has sold for a combination of $97,000 the last two times she was up for auction. She's closing in on that 70" mark at 36 months. She's bred to Archer Texa (Jamakizm x Texana Van Horne) for a spring 2016 calf. 6 over 80" and 4 over 70" ancestors.
View Additional Information on: Gilliland Ranch 

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceShooter06/15/201909/15/2019  
Artificial InseminationGOLDMINE 106/09/2019  HEIFER SEXED SEMEN X1
Artificial InseminationHubbell's 20 gauge05/27/2018  Ai'd REI

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
10/22/2018Palpation5.0000Pregnant03/05/2019 
07/18/2018Blood Pregnant03/05/2019Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip73.250004/01/2019  
Tip to Tip73.000010/22/2018  
Tip to Tip72.250007/21/2018  
Tip to Tip71.500003/21/2018  
Tip to Tip70.625010/19/2017  
Tip to Tip69.000004/06/2017  
Tip to Tip66.750009/21/2016  
Tip to Tip63.250004/21/2016  
Tip to Tip60.250011/02/2015  
Tip to Tip51.500004/27/2015  
Tip to Tip41.625011/12/2014  
Tip to Tip31.500006/09/2014  
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2019 Eastwind Cattle