585 Marquis

Date of Birth:
1/3/2005
Nickname:
Marge
Sex:
Female
Breeder:
Ron & Kevin Asbill
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
173
Reg #1:
253356
Reg #2:
C239092
Twin:
No
Sales Comments:
Big pretty cow who milks like crazy and raises some strong calves. Her sire was probably one of the most under appreciated bulls in our history while he was alive. Bred to Outlawed for a fall 2016 calf.
View Additional Information on: G&G Texas Longhorns 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip71.875006/06/2022  
Tip to Tip71.750002/09/2022  
Tip to Tip71.375010/08/2021  
Tip to Tip71.000006/17/2021  
Tip to Tip70.875002/24/2021  
Tip to Tip70.625011/05/2020  
Tip to Tip70.250006/02/2020  
Tip to Tip70.000001/29/2020  
Tip to Tip68.750003/19/2019  
Tip to Tip68.500012/20/2017  
Tip to Tip68.000006/27/2017  
Tip to Tip67.750002/15/2017  
Tip to Tip67.500006/28/2016  
Tip to Tip67.000002/18/2016  
Tip to Tip66.750007/01/2015  
Tip to Tip66.500002/25/2015  
Tip to Tip66.250006/16/2014  
Tip to Tip65.750002/27/2014  
Tip to Tip65.500008/20/2013  
Tip to Tip65.000002/14/2013  
Tip to Tip64.500003/23/2012  
Tip to Tip63.250002/16/2011  
Tip to Tip62.500010/12/2010  
Tip to Tip62.250007/01/2010  
Tip to Tip62.000005/25/2010  
Tip to Tip61.250003/09/2010  
Tip to Tip61.000010/19/2009  
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2022 Eastwind Cattle