HL FALLING IN LOVE

Date of Birth:
5/21/2015
Description:
She weighs jover 1,100 lbs, and is an excellent producer. She is such an easy keeper & stays in good flesh. She is deep and wide body wise with lots of beef. She is still putting on inches of horn each time we measure her. She is one of my favorite. Her Parker Brown color will pass on brindle bred to lighter colored bulls.
Nickname:
LOVE COW
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
11 Ranch/Hyer Land & Cattle Partnership
Breeder:
Hudson Jr., Bill & Elizabeth
Notes:
She has a heifer calf at side by CLEARMAN LV (a 6 time HSC CHAMPION) She is a great producer and exceptional mother. She passes on great color, horn and body. Her son BACKFIRED LOVE LV. Is one of our main herd sires, and has already passed the 90" tt as a young 4 year jold
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
27/15
Reg #1:
278487
Reg #2:
CI300409
Twin:
No
View Additional Information on: 11 Ranch 
HL FALLING IN LOVE
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip80.000001/16/2023  
Total Horn95.250001/16/2023  
Weight1300.000001/16/2023  
Total Horn93.125009/28/2022  
Total Horn91.250006/14/2022  
Total Horn91.000012/07/2021  
Total Horn90.000006/10/2021  
Weight1150.000006/10/2021calf at side 
Total Horn87.000011/25/2019  
Weight1100.000011/25/2019  
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2024 Eastwind Cattle