image01 image01 image01 image01 image01
Request a call
Request a call
Request a call

CR SWEET SIXTEEN

Date of Birth:
3/6/2016
Description:
She caries the brindle gene and has a beautiful roll to her horns, a long tall cow. She is an excellent mother good milker and puts the size, horn and beef on her offspring. She is a daughter of CONCEALED WEAPON but also has many greats on the bottom side such as: BOOMERANG, EMPEROR, PHENOMENON, DOUHERTY 698,
Nickname:
SWEET 16
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Metcalfe, Mike & Linda
Breeder:
Dees, Alexandra
Notes:
Sweet Sixteen is bred to six time HSC Champion CLEAR MAN LV. This combination should give offspring a big body, brindle color, awesome horn and great conformation.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
16/6
Reg #1:
278486
View Additional Information on: Longhorn Ventures 

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRED IRON06/03/201911/11/2019  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Total Horn87.000006/22/2020  
Weight1010.000006/22/2020  
Total Horn79.375004/02/2019  
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2020 Eastwind Cattle