image01 image01 image01 image01 image01
Request a call
Request a call
Request a call

RT Diamond Ramblin Rose

Date of Birth:
4/6/2003
Nickname:
Thelma
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
G&G Longhorns
Breeder:
Ron Nederhoff
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
31
Reg #1:
253307
Reg #2:
C215669
Sales Comments:
Big milker, bid bodied cow who's got that classic twist everyone wants. 2016 Spring twin heifer calves by Sittin Bull. This marks her second set of twins. She's been flushed to Fifty Fifty BCB and then exposed back to Outlawed for a spring 2017 calf.
View Additional Information on: G&G Texas Longhorns 

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKCCI Chromed07/02/202010/08/2020  
Natural ServiceSniper11/28/201902/17/2020  
Natural ServiceSniper06/24/201910/11/2019  
Natural ServiceSniper11/22/201802/25/2019  
Natural ServiceSniper06/25/201810/10/2018  
Natural ServiceRM His Royal Highness11/23/201703/05/2018  
Natural ServiceSniper06/05/201709/18/2017  
Natural ServiceGrande Safari Chex11/23/201602/15/2017  
Natural ServiceOutlawed05/31/201609/21/2016  
Natural ServiceOutlawed11/13/201502/18/2016  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull06/01/201509/14/2015  
Natural ServiceAll Around Cowboy Chex11/24/201402/19/2015  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull05/31/201309/08/2014  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull05/14/201309/06/2013  
Natural ServiceSDR Duke11/26/201202/14/2013  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull05/25/201209/05/2012  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull11/14/201102/15/2012  
Natural ServiceCrisp Respect05/25/201108/30/2011  
Natural ServiceCrisp Respect11/20/201002/15/2011  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull05/25/201009/20/2010  
Natural ServiceCrisp Respect11/23/200902/16/2010  
Natural ServiceCrisp Respect05/15/200908/31/2009  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip84.500006/02/2020  
Tip to Tip84.125003/19/2019  
Tip to Tip83.750011/21/2018  
Tip to Tip83.500006/28/2018  
Tip to Tip83.125012/20/2017  
Tip to Tip82.750006/27/2017  
Tip to Tip82.500006/22/2016  
Tip to Tip82.000002/18/2016  
Tip to Tip81.500007/01/2015  
Tip to Tip81.250002/25/2015  
Tip to Tip81.000009/17/2014  
Tip to Tip80.750006/16/2014  
Tip to Tip80.250006/19/2013  
Tip to Tip80.000001/23/2013  
Tip to Tip79.500006/19/2012  
Tip to Tip79.250003/23/2012  
Tip to Tip79.000010/04/2011  
Tip to Tip78.500001/31/2011  
Tip to Tip78.000010/12/2010  
Tip to Tip77.750005/25/2010  
Tip to Tip77.500003/09/2010  
Tip to Tip77.250009/01/2009  
  • AWESOME ROSEBUD
  • Respectable Diamond
  • Black Knife
    • Black Knife
    • DOB: 10/1/2012
    • Sittin Bull x RT Diamond Ramblin Rose
  • Steel Rose
    • Steel Rose
    • DOB: 9/30/2013
    • SDR DUKE x RT Diamond Ramblin Rose
  • Rose's Image
    • Rose's Image
    • DOB: 3/12/2016
    • Sittin Bull x RT Diamond Ramblin Rose
  • Sittin Ram
    • Sittin Ram
    • DOB: 3/12/2016
    • Sittin Bull x RT Diamond Ramblin Rose
  • Rustic Ramblin
  • 19-15 Steer
    • 19-15 Steer
    • DOB: 4/27/2019
    • Sniper x RT Diamond Ramblin Rose
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2020 Eastwind Cattle