CUT'N NAUGHTY

Date of Birth:
5/1/2018
Description:
Her sire CUT N DRIED, is over 94" tip to tip CUT 'N NAUGHTY is a well built cow with BRINDLE spots and consequently carries the wild gene. She is easy to work around and will eat cake out of our hand. She is a beautiful heifer.
Nickname:
CUT N NAUGTY
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Metcalfe, Mike & Linda
Breeder:
Dickinson Cattle Company LLC
Notes:
Beautiful brindle spotted cow with great horn genetics OCV#31VGC3342 In 2020 She is bred to BACKFIRED LOVE LV (71.5 @28mo @ HSC). Her sire is over 94"TTT at a young age. SHE IS CONSIGNED TO THE LEGACY on March 20 & 21, 2021. She goes back to "THE SHADOW twice."
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
212/8
Reg #1:
279206
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Total Horn67.500003/11/2021  
Weight1150.000003/11/2021She is 7 months Preg  
Total Horn67.000001/11/2021  
Total Horn59.000008/20/2020  
Total Horn58.000006/24/2020  
Weight855.000006/24/2020  
Total Horn56.000003/06/2020  
Weight825.000003/06/2020  
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2021 Eastwind Cattle